Home Contact Us Site Map


Home ›   Products > Natural Essential Oils > Ylang Ylang Oil

Ylang Ylang Oil


Ylang Ylang Oil

Ylang-Ylang means 'flower of flowers' and is so named because of its amazingly complex floral scent. Ylang Ylang Oil is used heavily in perfumery and often blended with other florals such as jasmine, rose, and tuberose, but it is a captivating scent in its own right. The Ylang Ylang Essential Oil is considered to have aphrodisiac properties yet its aromatherapy uses are generally indicated for stress-related disorders such as nervous tension, depression, insomnia, frigidity, and impotence. It has general skin care uses and is beneficial for acne, irritated and oily skin, and as a hair rinse. In Victorian times, the oil was employed in the creation of the famous 'Macassar' oil used as a hair treatment. Moreover, we are reputed as one of the stupendous Ylang Ylang Fragrance Oil Manufacturers in India.

The circulatory system is the body's main system of transport. Although there is continual research into the specific pathways and effectiveness of each oil, essential oils are generally absorbed into the circulatory system via absorption through the skin or mucous membranes. Once the oil molecules have entered the bloodstream they travel throughout the body and affect it according to their properties.


CONTACT INFORMATION

* fields are mandatory

Contact Person *  
Company Name  
Address *  
Country *  
Email ID *  
Phone Number *  
Fax  

INQUIRY DETAILS

Inquiry For *  
Details *  
Verification Code *     Reload Image
     
Products

Select Language :  English French Spanish German Italian Portuguese

Home | Company Profile | Products | Quality | Inquiry | Contact Us | Site Map



Manufacturers Directory - B2B Network of ExportersIndia.com