Shiva Exports India

Home Contact Us Site Map


Get Adobe Flash Player

Home ›   Products > Natural Essential Oils > Lavender Oil

Lavender Oil


Lavender Oil

Lavender Essential Oil is known as a world’s most famous essential oil because of its magical and mind catching aroma. The Natural Lavender Oils have so many special qualities of healing so it is widely used in cosmetics as well as pharmaceutical industries. It contain 42% Linalyl acetate and 30 % approx. linlool which non toxic and human compatible substances. Linalool is a terpene alcohol that is non-toxic to humans, yet naturally antimicrobial. Linalyl acetate, its acetic ester, has a pleasant, sweet, fruity, aroma which along with its antimicrobial properties makes lavender unique. Lavender Essential Oils are soluble in all proportions of alcohol. There are two esters in the oil which are the primary source for the odor of lavender. Of these the principal is linalyl acetate and the second in linalyl butyrate. Various cultural practices can affect the ester value of Lavender oil. These include choice of cultivar, use of soil amendments, how and when flowers are gathered (optimal when flowers are fully expanded), how quickly the harvest is distilled, and how it is distilled (steam distillation is better than water). Additionally, customers are eased with the availability of the Lavender Oil Exporters & Suppliers in India.


CONTACT INFORMATION

* fields are mandatory

Contact Person *  
Company Name *  
Address *  
Country *  
Email ID *  
Phone Number  
Mobile Number *  
Fax  

DETAILS

Subject *  
Details *  
     
Products

Select Language : 

Home | Company Profile | Products | Quality | Inquiry | Contact Us | Site Map



Manufacturers Directory - B2B Network of ExportersIndia.com